Int'l BACH Can Am CH Bootloose N Fancy Free

" Lucy"

Report Date: 05/12/2005

THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 05/12/2005

CH Number of Points 15 - Major Wins 2 - Major Judges 2 - Total Number Judges 6

~ Lucy's Highlights ~

Event Date, Event Name, Judge, Placement, Handler, Points

 

02/08/2002 Pacific Rim Golden Retriever Club of Oregon Sweepstakes Mr. Fred Konrad Puppy 9-12 Mos. 1st

Judge: Mr. Fred Konrad Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes Handler: Gina Heitz


05/26/2003 Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Mrs. Margaret S. Jones Open 1st

Judge: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones Winners Winners Handler: Heidi Gervais

Mrs. Margaret S. Jones Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2


03/21/2004 Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Open 1st

Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Winners Winners Handler: Randy Schepper PHA

Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2


04/16/2004 Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. Mr. Joseph Brant Open 1st

Judge: Mr. Joseph Brant Winners Winners Handler: Randy Schepper PHA

Mr. Joseph Brant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 2


06/17/2004 Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Suzanne Dillin Open 1st

Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin Winners Winners Handler: Randy Schepper PHA

Mrs. Suzanne Dillin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 5


11/19/2004 Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson Open 1st

Judge: Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson Winners Winners Handler: Randy Schepper PHA

Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1


05/08/2005 Badger Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert A. Indeglia Open 1st

Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia Winners Winners 3 Handler: Beth Johnson

Dr. Robert A. Indeglia Winners Winners 3

Total Points: 15 - Total Number of Awards: 62

 

Additional Highlights Reserve Wins

03/16/2002 Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st

Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Gina Heitz


05/25/2003 Spokane Kennel Club Mrs. Margaret E. Robertson Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Margaret E. Robertson Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Heidi Gervias


05/27/2003 Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Mrs. Doreen B. Quay Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Doreen B. Quay Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Heidi Gervais


06/07/2003 Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. Miss Dolores (Dee) H Maltz Open 2nd

Judge: Miss Dolores (Dee) H Maltz Winners Reserve Winner Handler Heidi Gervais


04/19/2004 Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patricia A. Mowbray-Morgan Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Mowbray-Morgan Winners Reserve Winner Handler Randy Schepper PHA


04/24/2004 Walla Walla Kennel Club Mr. Lewis W. Bayne Open 2nd

Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Randy Schepper PHA


06/22/2004 Five Valley Kennel Club Mr. Lowell K. Davis Open 2nd

Judge: Mr. Lowell K. Davis Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Randy Schepper PHA


07/18/2004 Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Mrs. Betty Stites Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Betty Stites Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Randy Schepper PHA


08/07/2004 Nisqually Kennel Club Mrs. Anne Katona Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Randy Schepper PHA


08/15/2004 Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Bettyann P Hale Open 2nd

Judge: Mrs. Bettyann P Hale Winners Reserve Winner Handler: Randy Schepper PHA


 

 

 

 

Free DHTML scripts provided by
Dynamic Drive